Kuwait Airways

Kuwait Airways flights — book tickets

Kuwait Airways is a major carrier based in Kuwait City, Kuwait. Search live Kuwait Airways fares on HudHudTrip, compare them with other airlines on the same route, and book in a few minutes.

About Kuwait Airways

Airline
Kuwait Airways (KU)
Main hub
Kuwait City
Country
Kuwait

Kuwait Airways operates from its hub in Kuwait City to destinations across the Middle East and beyond. On HudHudTrip you can compare Kuwait Airways with other airlines on your route, see baggage and timing details before you book, and pay securely — all in one place.

Tips for booking Kuwait Airways flights

  • Compare Kuwait Airways against other carriers on the same route — the cheapest option changes by date and season.
  • Be flexible with your dates where you can; mid-week departures are often cheaper.
  • Check the fare's baggage allowance and change rules before paying, especially on the lowest fares.
  • Book earlier for peak periods (summer, Eid, Umrah and Arbaeen seasons), when seats sell out fast.

Popular routes with Kuwait Airways

Frequently asked questions

How do I book Kuwait Airways flights on HudHudTrip?

Search your route and dates, pick a Kuwait Airways fare from the results, enter passenger details, and pay securely — your ticket is issued and emailed to you.

Where does Kuwait Airways fly from?

Kuwait Airways is based in Kuwait City, Kuwait, and serves destinations across the region and beyond. Enter your dates to see live routes and fares.

Can I compare Kuwait Airways with other airlines?

Yes. HudHudTrip shows Kuwait Airways alongside other carriers on your route so you can pick the best price and timing.

What is Kuwait Airways's airline code?

Kuwait Airways's IATA code is KU.

Is it safe to pay on HudHudTrip?

Yes — payments are processed securely and your ticket is confirmed by email.

Other airlines